Oxygen generators

Hydroxymat type oxygen generators

Oxygen generators generate technical oxygen from the air by increasing the concentration up to a purity level of 95%.
Our system that are made solely of high-quality components are matched optimally to each other and ensure highly efficient and reliable oxygen production.
An oxygen generator line consists of the following elements:

  • Compressor system 7.5 bars
  • Refrigeration dryer
  • Compressed-air tank
  • Air filter combination made of fine filter and activated carbon filter
  • Oxygen generator
  • Oxygen tank
  • Distributor and controller unit for dosing

The systems operate fully automatically. In many cases two or more independent lines are operated in parallel. This increases the efficiency and the reliability through corresponding redundancies.

Graphic oxygen generators

Performance data of the Hydroxymat system

HydroxymatO2 amount in Nm³/hVolume O2 tank in lPower consumption in kWPressure in bar
Type 100.61502.54
Type 151.11502.54
Type 252.31505.84
Type 353.52705.84
Type 555.22707.84
Type 858.527011.34
Type 12512.350015.34

The oxygen generators are used mainly for the oxygen supply of ozone systems and for oxygen enrichment at reduced water and for the oxidation of iron and manganese.
Please do not hesitate to contact us. We would be pleased to determine your optimal configuration.

Information centre for oxidative water treatment
ContactWolfgang Sontheim

Tel. +49 751 6009-86
Request contact

Manfred Brugger

Tel. +49 751 6009-47
Request contact